Friday, July 9, 2010

Oh Ok, I Feel you. My Fault!

LMAO!
On 2 separate occasions I was talkin to my brothers Deascent and Mylez and its so funny how girls naturally become part of any convo we're ever havin! (We're guys, let us be) Lol. So its funny cause the other day Mylez got up and came back to find a young lady sitting in his seat. So he jokingly asks me: "Yo man, how you play me like that and let her take my seat?" and I jokingly reply: "My fault my Nigga, she topped me off tho, I couldn't say no" he then replied with "Oh ok, Yea, I feel you, My fault" and proceeded to give me 5. LMFAO!

While talkin to Deascent I explain to him "Yo bruh, my fault for not callin you back, I headed out and got home mad late" he said "Nevermind, I'm dead now cause of you"  lolol. I then said "My fault man I got in late" he asked "Was it poonts?" I said "Yes, yes indeed it was poonts" he simply said "Outstanding" Lmfaoooo!

You see whats going on here folks?: Me and my brothers are not only firm believers but firm followers of the "Bro's before Hoes" rule. But we also understand that a man cannot live on bread alone. Lmao. Tellin your boys something along the lines of "My fault my nigga, I was gettin my helmet shinned" or "Son, shorty was puttin it on me like a mother dressing a toddler" or even "I had butt on deck" is always understood by the fellas. Or at least it should, so long as its not done too excessively.

Now ladies, is it the same with ya? This is not hypothetical... I really wanna know! lol. So get back to me.

Stay Up, Stay Tuned, Stay Laid!

5 comments:

Buddy Mylez said...

HAAAA!! CHUCHH!! (RAISES GLASS)

Danger said...

Enoo...Nooo with girls it is NOT the same. I always gotta come up with some 400 excuses my I didn't call my best girl friend back if I was gettin it in. Girls are haters HARD BODY.

ENO ONE.... said...

WELL MS. DANGER.... A GROUP OF FEMALE FRIENDS OF MINE SAID IT WAS THE SAME IN THEIR CASE. SAME AS IN GUYS. SO WHEN THEY GETTIN SOME ITS OK TO BLOW EM OFF. YOU THINK MAYBE ITS A 50/50 THING WITH GIRLS? LOL

Danger said...

I think the one particular friend I have in mind is a 100% certified hater who doesn't get her own enough, lol. She's the only close girl friend I have so it's all I have to go on. my guy friend (most notably my roomates) NEVER hate. they just turn their tvs up and mind they own business.

ENO ONE.... said...

LMAO! NOW THAT'S HOW THE GAM IS PLAYED! YOU NEVER HATE ON YOUR FRIENDS BUTT INTAKE!