Friday, October 29, 2010

He's a Pro She's a Hoe

Guy 1: "Yo, you know I took her down right?"
Guy 2: "Woooooord?! Ha! That's crazy fam, you got her and all her friends right?"
Guy 1: "Yessir, all 7 of em, they don't suspect a thing"

*That man is Thee Man!

Girl 1: "So yeah, I let em have a piece"
Girl 2: "Oh my God, that's the third nigga this month, you better relax!"
Girl 1: "I know I know, imma slow it down, you know I aint no......

*Yes she is! Lol.

What's goin on folks? Ladies this one is for you. Tell me how you feel about it.

So recently I was with my cousin and a good friend. The good friend (a female) asks, "Why is this the double standard? How is that a man can have sex with so much women and he's the man, but if a girl sleeps with 3 men she's a hoe?"

Then today the same subject came up on Twitter.

Aight ladies, lemme break it down for you. YES! It is a double standard? BUT its important that ya remember we (The Promiscuous men) did not come up with that double standard. I mean me personally I don't see anything wrong with a girl gettin hers like I gets mine, but lemme break it down for ya.

You see in my eyes, and in the eyes of many men, a woman is something beautiful and extremely sacred. Whereas a man is just another man. Do we respect each other? Of course we do, but as men we're not really caring what the next man is doing.
So it becomes a matter of understanding why another man would do what I would do; but I don't wanna think of women, who I tend to put on a high pedestal doing what I'm doin, which is sleepin around gettin man milk from any and everyone who will give it to her.

So my friend (who seemed to understand a lil better, I hope lol) asks, okay, "but then why is the double standard fair for ya but not for us," or something to that nature. So I continue to explain to her: "Well somethings just are how they are and that's how they'll always be"

I.E. Ladies you get up and say "Excuse me, I gotta go to the bathroom" its perfectly okay for your friend to follow you. Correct? Lord knows what ya doin in there.... But I can't get up and say, "Imma go to the restroom" and say to my man "Ayo bruh, come with me." Not that I would even want to, but c'mon ladies be real you gonna look at us like somethin aint right.....

Another example, at a party setting, Club, lounge whatever, its perfectly normal to see a young lady dancing close with her friend... Crotch to crotch, or crotch to butt, no one calls them gay or looks at them funny. However if me and my mans are dubbin on each other......... Aight C'mon, you get it right?

Another aspect to this whole subject is how one carries themselves. Regardless of how many men you sleepin with if you a hoe then imma call you a hoe. If you and I have something goin on (regardless of it being serious or not) and then you let my man beat then you already know you aint nuttin but a slide.... Being considered such disgusting trash could have been avoided by simply avoiding letting 2 different niggas that's close beat.... So if you respect yourself i'll respect you. But yeah, at the end of the day, like I said some things just are the way they are.

The Sky is and always will be blue. Because the sunlight that hits the ocean reflects and bounces back up into the sky.
Men will always be needed for a woman to reproduce. Because asexual reproduction is not how humans are wired.
Some things are how they are and there's nothing we can do about it.

Ladies, like I said, me personally I don't see anything wrong with you gettin yours. Shit I know a few females with slightly bigger booty call rotations than some men. I don't judge them, and I don't look at them in a negative light. As far as the negative light its all due to a lot of us (Men) seeing you as better than us, so we expect better from you. Get it? I hope I've shed some light on the subject. I effin love ya ladies.

Stay Up beware of your number lol and Stay Tuned.

Wednesday, October 27, 2010

My Concrete Jungle

I was thinkin, you notice I do that a lot? But I was wondering, why would a man travel thousands of miles to visit parts unknown and study animals in their natural habitat. I mean I guess I understand the nature of curiosity, but if you really wanna study animals, I say come to NYC!

Out here you see things, things that might remind you of the Discovery Channel. We have Lions, Tigers, Snakes, monkeys, rats you name it I've been on the train with it! And who can forget mating season, I know a girl who's been pregnant more than Katherine Jackson, and aint one of them damn kids gettin her out the hood. Lol. Sad right?

Mating calls? "Sup Ma? Can I Holla?" S'That simple!

Invisible borders? Of course, Don't cross the el train, the wolves is wildin on that side. Its feeding time and your on the menu.

Parasites? We call em Bums, watch em ask you for a dollar.

Vultures? Let's just say we call em haters. Watching you, waiting for you to fall and spoil over so they can eat you up and laugh about it.

We all just animals one way or another. I'm a Lion, in more ways than one. Some are rogue hunters, and some hunt in packs, but like everything is a hustle we all eat one way or another! New York, New York, My favorite Jungle. National Geographics hasn't discovered you, but I wouldn't trade you for the world.

Stay Up, Watch your back, and Stay Tuned Folks.

I Got 99 Problems....

...And your girl might be one. Lmfao!

What's goin on folks. So I was sittin here in the crib the other night and I got a Picture mail. Keep in mind it was 3am, so you already know any picture mail at that time has got to be from a female showing off the goods. So I'm cheesin from ear to ear. And the pictures are accompanied by "When you gonna come get this? You know I miss you."

So this is all good, but this young lady has a boyfriend now. You know my style Bull Penners. I could care less about a girls man, imma get mine however I can get it, I'm not committed to anyone and I don't owe anyone my loyalty. But in this case it made me think..... When I asked "Don't you have a boyfriend" the reply was a giggle followed by a "Yeah, but its coo, he won't find out." Lol. Wooooord Shorty? Its like that. So I asked if homie was effin up. She said "Nah" so basically shorty just misses the pipe.

This put me in an unusual state of mind. I thought "Damn, these girls are something else."

You see what scares me about getting a girl? For all we know this young ladies man is doing fine by her, faithful, (according to him) laying the pipe right, but yet she still wants some Eno. Hmmmmm. Now granted I have no problems doin her, she is a nice piece of butt. But damn, how long before I find myself head over heels for a girl, say "Aight baby, let's make this official, be my girl." She accepts and before you know it through no fault of my own she goes back to get her back blown out by the last nigga. I mean I thought I was taking care of my girl, but apparently not taking care of her right, or enough that she gotta go behind my back and cheat....

I mean, I'm sure not all women are the same, but damn son. I know birds of a feather (Females) Flock together. Who's to say the future Mrs. Bull doesn't have her emergency dick in a glass. I think for now its just best to remain single and splooge my jizz all over the place, no commitment with a potential cheater. Cause Lord knows if I get involved with a female and she cheat on me.......... Anyway. Lol. This is one of the major reasons I'm still single folks. So to all you women out there that are faithful and remain that way, Kudos to ya babies. And to the fellas that are doing other niggas girls like myself and a few men I know, "Hey, we aint the problem here, lol" but ladies who are goin out there to get that previous dick, you know you wrong, especially if ya man is handling business.

So with that said, excuse me as I get in the car and go see shorty! Lmao.

Stay Up and Stay Tuned Ya!

Sunday, October 17, 2010

His African Queen

Aight folks, be ready to consider me a fuckin GENIUS after this one.

Aight, so there's a lot of people in the world who have a problem with bi-racial relationships. I for one don't have the slightest problem at all with it, but whatever. Check it.

Black women in particular HATE when they see one of their own (men) dealing with the white women. Again I for one don't give two shits who dates who, but check this out.

Lemme give ya a scenario:
A white couple who lives in Africa (for the duration of the filming of a documentary or force feeding Christianity to the natives. Which ever scenario makes you more comfortable.) conceive a child...
A little baby girl who they decide to name Emily. Emily is born and raised in Africa, where naturally aside from her parents there aren't any people other than black. So her best friend is black, her classmates are black, etc. etc.

Now at the age of 22 Emily and her parents move to the United States where Emily meets a young man named Erick. Erick is a black man from Brooklyn, New York, born and raised. Emily and Erick fall in love and become an item.

Now here is the $25M question........ Are you ready?

Is Emily not Erick's African Queen?
*Throws hands Up with the "I'm a Genius" face*

Stay up and Stay Tuned.

Saturday, October 16, 2010


Yooo! Remember when I told ya about my boy Deascent's mixtape a few weeks back? (SXSX EP Release) Well my boy decided to go with the track "Ghetto" as the first single. I don't think you can imagine how honored I was when he asked me to do the video.... Of course I said yes. So we set a date, put the idea together and shot the video.

Buddy and I (BE Media) got our Hype Williams on and the rest is history... I really don't even wanna bore ya with text lol. So here it is ya, the first single of Deascent's EP, "Ghetto"

Please folks, Continue to support Good music. You can't front, my boy got that dope Old School Raw Hip-Hop feel don't he... Yeah, I saw you boppin! lol

Follow my boy on Twitter and let him know how much you liked his song, and don't forget to download his EP.

Stay Up and Stay Tuned.

Sunday, October 3, 2010

Got the Guages, No Shotty

Sup Folks? How the Hell have ya been? I meant to post this blog a few days ago but Blogger been actin funny style with me. So since we missed the end of Tattoo Appreciation month I figured I'd fill ya in. I finished my "Life/Death" tattoo that I started for my birthday last year. Took me forever, but every time I walked into the tattoo shop i came out with a whole new piece instead of finishing this one lol. Anyway, I went in about 2 weeks ago to see Matty again and got it shaded in. Took bout an hour more or less, And I love the end Result.

Check it out Meng:
About 95% Healed

Another #TaTuesday
Pic taken by my boy Dwayne.
Homie said I get tattoos like haircuts! lol

So for those of you who don't remember the meaning behind the Tattoo check it out here: "The Rose of Life and Death"

As for this Here:
"Got the Guages, No Shotty"

Since about the time I was around 12 I've loved the idea of gauges and ear stretching. My 7th grade teacher, who I had a meeean crush on had her ears a lil stretched and some long ass dreads! DOPE! lol.

But yeah, I've always loved the idea of stretching my ears (not too big tho) and I've had my ears pierced, rockin these princess cut diamonds that mommy bought me for 7 years now. So I was thinkin "Might be time to step it up just a lil bit.

Instead of just jumping in face first into it tho, I decided to photo shop this picture of me with em in my ear to see how I liked it before actually doing it. I loved it, and I think it fits me and my style. Only thing keeping me from it is mom being all mellow dramatic about it and saying that the things I do (Piercings and Tattoos) depress her. I mean i have her blessing to do what I want to do with my body, but her saying that ha me thinkin twice lol. So who knows, maybe I'll do it and maybe I won't (Please be advised that your opinion matters nothing to me on this subject :D)

But anyway, that's what it is and that's what its been. Thanks for stopping by folks!

Stay Up and Stay Tuned!

Friday, October 1, 2010

"Get Messed up today, I'll be ok Tomorrow"

 Aight ya, by now I'm sure ya know unless its my boys (BXL, Deascent, or muGz) my blog is not a platform for music reviews! As much as I adore music I feel there's very many blogs out there that focus on it and this one should be different. But I digress.

I was in the car today with my pops heading to drop something off at my moms job. I switched my pops station and went straight to Hot 97 to see if by some miracle something other than Drake or Nicki Minaj (Spell Check) was in rotation. Just my luck, after half a song (can't remember what it was) the Dj (Can't remember who it was lol) Said: "Brand new by Bruno Mars and Damien Marley" I said out loud "What?!" I put the volume up and prepared myself to be Wow'd. For those of ya who don't know I am a music junkie, and I mean "Gator" from 'Jungle Fever' junkie. But lately I can't stand ANYTHING I hear on the radio, or creeping from the headphones of someone on the train, the dumbed down shit that everyone eats up and blasts out their car everyday. The same 7 songs that Rick Ross (Much respect) sounds the same on.... My cousin Perse says I should pick up a Violin or something, and you know what? I don't doubt that I'll find myself riding to that classical stuff every now and then when I get my car. But again, I digress!

The song started and immediately I was taken away! The smile on my face just yelled "I haven't heard a song like this in a while" you know the kind that you know you'll love from this day til the day you die. The one that your gonna say years down the line "Yo, I remember the first time I heard that joint"

I been a Bruno Mars fan since the joint with B.O.B. As for Mr. Jr. Gong, well Bob Marley's music damn near runs through my veins so anything with the name Marley on it tends to get my immediate respect.
So Check out the song Here:

I even took the liberty of giving ya the lyrics cause I like it that much and I wanna share it with ya!
(Verse 1)
Standing at this liquor store,
Whisky coming through my pores, Feeling like I run this whole block.
Lotto tickets, cheap beer That's why you can catch me here, Tryna scratch my way up to the top.

Cause my jobs got me going nowhere, so I ain't got a thing to lose.
Take me to a place where I don't care, this is me and my liquor store blues.

I'll take one shot for my pain, One drag for my sorrow.
Get messed up today, I'll be ok tomorrow.
One shot for my pain, One drag for my sorrow. Get messed up today, I'll be ok tomorrow.

(Verse 2)
Me and my guitar tonight, singing to the city lights, tryna live on more than what I got.
Cause 68 cents just ain't gonna pay the rent, so I'll be out here til they call the cops.

Cause my job got me going nowhere, so I ain't got a thing to lose.
Take me to a place where I don't care, this is me and my liquor store blues.

I'll take one shot for my pain, One drag for my sorrow.
Get messed up today, I'll be ok tomorrow.
One shot for my pain, One drag for my sorrow.
Get messed up today, I'll be ok tomorrow.

(Damian Marley)
Here comes Junior Gong
I'm flying like I'm Superman
I'm thinking that I run the whole block.

I don't know if it's just because
Pineapple kush between my jaws
Has got me feeling that I'm on top

Feeling like I would have stand up to the cops
I saw the puda? dey? guys
A got a hula? de? mas?

I got a talk and walk talking
And fly? making shop?
No kind? for you and the best? kick me drop

Give me this one shot for my pain, One drag for my sorrow. Get messed up today, I'll be ok tomorrow. One shot for my pain, One drag for my sorrow. Get messed up today, I'll be ok tomorrow.

Inspired by the music I think I'm gonna go stand outside my local Liquor store with a cup filled to the top with Patron! AAOOWW!

Enjoy your weekend folks, Drink responsibly and all that.

Stay up and Stay Tuned!