Thursday, October 8, 2009

JUST A TEST DRIVE BABE!

LATELY I'VE BEEN IN SITUATIONS WHERE ITS A GUYS VS. GIRLS TOPIC OF DISCUSSION TAKING PLACE: AMONG MANY OTHER THINGS THE TOPIC OF CHEATING COMES UP AND I PERSONALLY HAVE EVEN BEEN ASKED 'WHY DO MEN CHEAT?" WELL I PERSONALLY DON'T BECAUSE I FEEL IF I HAVE A GIRLFRIEND THEN SHE IS GOING TO FILL EACH AND EVERY VOID I FEEL NEEDS TO BE FILLED: SHE WILL BE MY GIRL, MY BOO, MY SLIDE, MY JUMPOFF, MY MISTRESS AND OTHER WOMAN ALL BALLED UP IN ONE. BUT FROM WHAT I KNOW BEING THE PROUD OWNER OF A PENIS, THE REASON MEN CHEAT IS AS FOLLOWS:
A MAN CHEATS ON HIS SIGNIFICANT OTHER BECAUSE HIS SIGNIFICANT OTHER IS NOTHING MORE THAN A SECURITY BLANKET, A SAFE HAVEN, A GUARANTEE THAT HE WILL HAVE SOMETHING TO COME HOME TO IN THE EVENT THAT HIS BOO, SLIDE, JUMPOFF, MISTRESS AND OR OTHER WOMAN IS NOT AVAILABLE AT THE TIME THE HE FEELS THEY WILL BE NEEDED. SO HIS GIRL IS JUST THE ONE HE LOVES BUT JUST SO HAPPENS TO KEEP AROUND AND IS IRREPLACEABLE UNLIKE THE OTHERS!

SO TO HELP FURTHER EXPLAIN THIS POINT I CAME UP WITH AN ANALOGY YESTERDAY AND IT GOES A LIL SOMETHING LIKE THIS:
A MAN DRIVES A HONDA AND HE IS CONTENT WITH IT, BUT SOMEWHERE ALONG THE WAY HE GETS OFFERS TO DRIVE A BENZ, A FERRARI, A LAMBORGHINI, OR EVEN A MASERATI, SO NATURALLY ANY MAN IN HIS RIGHT MIND IS NOT GONNA TURN DOWN THAT OFFER! IT WOULD BE CRAZY TO SAY: "A LAMBO, NAH IM GOOD, I GOT MY HONDA!" LMAO... SO YOU SEE HE'S GONNA TAKE THAT RIDE, BUT OF COURSE HE HAS TO GIVE THAT CAR BACK TO ITS RIGHTFUL OWNER SOMEDAY, SO WHEN THAT DAY COMES HE'S GONNA NEED TO STILL HAVE HIS HONDA BACK HOME IN HIS DRIVEWAY. DOES HE LOVE HIS HONDA ANY LESS NOW THAT HE'S DRIVEN ALL THESE OTHER EXOTIC CARS? NO, DOES HE LOOK AT HIS HONDA AND THINK "DAMN, YOU AINT NO MASERATI YOU OLD PIECE OF SHIT" WELL MAYBE... BUT NO LOL. SO YOU SEE AT THE END OF THE DAY HIM DRIVING ALL THOSE OTHER CARS WAS JUST AN EXPERIMENT, BUT GOOD OL FAITHFUL HONDA HAS BEEN THERE ALL ALONG AND WILL CONTINUE TO BE THERE THROUGH THICK AND THIN. AND WHAT THE HONDA DOESN'T KNOW WONT HURT IT!

GIVEN, SOME MEN WILL ALWAYS BE CONTENT WITH THAT HONDA AND WILL TURN DOWN THAT OFFER TO DRIVE THE FERRARI.... BUT LIKE I SAID "SOME MEN"

GET IT?
GOT IT?
WELL THEN GOOD COT DAMMIT!

STAY UP AND STAY TUNED FOLKS!

5 comments:

Jemeka said...

Hmmmm..I understand what you're sayin..But why wouldn't he "experiment" all he wanted beforeee getting into a relationship??

ENO ONE.... said...

BECAUSE SOMETIMES THE RELATIONSHIP COMES FIRST! SIMPLE AS THAT! BEFORE HE HAD A CHANCE TO EXPERIMENT HE MET "THE ONE" SO IN HIS MIND THERE WAS NOTHING WRONG WITH CONTINUING TO EXPERIMENT ONCE "THE ONE" WAS FOUND!

sunshinestar110 said...

Well let me be the first to tell u that...some women think that same way. They keep there camry around so if all else fail they can bounce back. I can say at one point of time i was just like that

inc23 said...

the first flaw with there types of relationships is that the other person is being seen as a possession as evidenced in your car analogy.

if a man feels that there is a better woman out there for him he should just leave. there is a lack of respect and that in no way suggests a love for your partner. you can't love somebody that you are using and cheating on.

there is no excuse for cheating there are only selfish reason why people for it.

Jemeka said...

Well ain't that some ish!! Why can't everyone just get the experiments out of their system before getting into a relationship?? Either you're with it or not..in or not....